World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5* Spruce Meadows
Canada

CSIO5*/CSI2* Sopot
Poland

CSI5* GCT/GCL Cascais
Portugal

CSI4*/CSI2* Bolesworth
Great Britain

CSI4* Gross Viegeln
Germany

CSI4*/CSI2* Geesteren
Netherlands

CSI3* Moorsele
Belgium

CSI2* Deauville
France

CSI2* San Remo
Italy

CSI2* Roeser
Luxembourg

CSI2* Rockwood
Canada

CSI2*-W Moscow
Russia

This weekend's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 10 June 2018
CSI2* Athens/Treffen/Sancourt/Lier/Le Mans/Balve 2018

CSIO2* Grand Prix in Athens, Greece

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Angel Niagolov BUL Chaccothago Chacco-Blue x Carthago 0-0 51,59
2.  Mykhailo Pilipenko UKR Chacco Cento Chacco-Blue x unknown 0-0 53,45
3.  Grigoris Voglis GRE Quelly Briquedalle J'ai L'Espoir d'Elle x Thoas du Theillet 0-4 54,38
4. Nikolina Makarona GRE Arc de Triomphe Triomphe de Muze x Ahorn 0-4 56,76
5.  Aikaterini Laskaridis GRE Concordia 38 Coriano x Consens 1 96,58

CSI2* Grand Prix in Balve, Germany

Placing Rider Country Horse  Breeding Score Time
1.  Marcus Ehning GER Qooper Z Quidam de Revel x Canturo 0-0 41,87
2.  Michael Jung GER fischerChelsea Check In x Argent 0-0 42,41
3.  Zascha Nygaard Andreasen DEN Chameur 137 Cayetano L x Grossadmiral 0-0 43,50
4.  Simone Blum  GER Cool Hill 2 Corlensky G x Al Cantino 0-0 43,97
5.  Andre Thieme GER Contadur Conteros x Kollibri 0-0 44,18

CSI2* Grand Prix in Le Mans, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Mathieu Billot FRA Ilena S Verdi x Calido I 0-0 45,81
2.  Alexis Gautier FRA Siroco de Coquerie Querlybet Hero x Papillon Rouge 0-0 46,66
3.  Jerome Gachignard FRA Great Miracle Shindler de Muze x Mr. Blue 0-0 48,87
4.  Frédéric David FRA Ureka de Roy Quidam de Revel x Orlando 0-0 49,56
5.  Julien Anquetin FRA Alonso N Caretino x Carthago 0-4 47,26

CSI2* Grand Prix in Lier, Belgium

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score  Time
1.  Thibeau Spits BEL Bellissimo Z Bamako de Muze x Chin Chin 0-0 41,25
2.  Pedro Junqueira Muylaert BRA C'Est Dorijke unknown 0-0 41,88
3.  Frederick Troschke GER Sam S Stakkato Gold x Pluspunkt 0-0 41,91
4.  Joe Clee GBR Alzu Ohio Optimum vd Wellington x Bambix 0-0 42,24
5.  Michael Hughes USA Virtuose d'Eole Panama Tame x Helios de la Cour 0-0 42,29

CSI2* Grand Prix in Treffen, Austria

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1. Pia-Luise Aufrecht GER Anita Arpeggio x Lordron 0-0 53.79sec
2. Alessandra Reich AUT U Mijnheer Triomphe de Muye x Bustron 0-0 55.88sec
3. Eric Jr van der Vleuten NED Casantos Carthino Z x Orlando 0-0 57.13sec
4. Isabelle George GBR Sta Lloyd Limbus x Caretino 0-0 60.62sec
5. Evie Buller AUS Vanda Platinum Odermus R x Iroko 0-4 55.62sec

CSI2* Grand Prix in Sancourt, France

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Guillaume Foutrier FRA Tchin de la Tour Chin Chin x Narcos II 0-0 36,95
2.  Felicie Bertrand FRA Chacco Rouge Chacco-Blue x Papillon Rouge 0-0 37,55
3. Cederick Deknudt BEL Beijing Z Bamako de Muze x Mr. Blue 0-0 38,22
4.  Timothee Anciaume FRA Ulster de Nantuel Quantum x Clown du Chesnay 0-0 39,04
5.  Benjamin Barbot FRA Amaretto du Surgeon Winningmood vd Arenberg x Keops du Vinnebus 0-0 39,13

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.