World of Showjumping
Menu

This week

Coming weeks

CSI5*-W Helsinki
Finland

CSI5* Tryon
USA

CSI4*-W El Jadida
Morocco

CSI4* Coapexpan
Mexico

CSI3*-W Del Mar
USA

CSI3* Harrisburg
USA

CSI3* Herning
Denmark

CSI3* Zwolle
Netherlands

CSI3* Vilamoura
Portugal

CSI2* Kronenberg
Netherlands

CSI2* Michalowice
Poland

CSI2* Calgary
Canada

CSI2* Chevenez
Switzerland

CSI2* Dunkerque
France

CSI2* Lier
Belgium

Sunday's CSI2* Grand Prix winners

Sunday, 13 May 2018
CSI2* Ebreichsdorf/Opglabbeek/Darguziai/Fontainebleau 2018

CSI2* Grand Prix in Ebreichsdorf (AUS)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Sándor Szász HUN Lorenzo 354 Landprinz x Karim xx 0-0 50,79
2.  Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam UAE Cortado Cassus x Nobre xx 0-0 56,21
3.  Thomas Holz  GER Clooney R Congress 4 x Carte d'Or 0-4 42,56
4.  Michal Zak SVK Euro Kwik Boy Carambole x Unesco 0-10 65,93
5.  Krzysztof Okla  POL Chacitol Chacco-Blue x Cento 1 91,44

CSI2* Grand Prix in Opglabbeek (BEL)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Jesse Luther GER Quinley Quintero x Calato 0-0 40,36
2.  Graham Babes GBR Boucheron Valentino x Burggraaf 0-0 42,01
3.  Andreas Schou DEN Sanlou Sandro Boy x Chacco-Blue 0-0 42,03
4.  Cameron Hanley IRL Aiyetoro Concorde x Colino 0-0 42,40
5.  Hikari Yoshizawa JPN Callas Casall x Coriano 0-0 42,62

CSI2* World Cup Grand Prix in Darguziai (LIT)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score Time
1.  Urmas Raag EST Carlos Verdi x Linaro 0-0 36,51
2.  Kullo Kender EST Artas Darius Capele x unknown 0-0 38,42
3.  Rein Pill EST Alfons RA Aromats x False Pass 0-0 39,13
4.  Maksymilian Wechta POL La Calidad Lancer II x Cassini I 0-0 39,64
5.  Andrea Herck ROU Idarquithago Darco x Quidam de Revel 0-0 42,86

CSI2* Grand Prix in Fontainebleau (FRA)

Placing Rider Country Horse Breeding Score  Time
1.  Alexis Deroubaix FRA Timon d'Aure (Mylord Carthago*HN x Drakkar des Hutins) 0-0 42,70
2.  Alexandra Paillot FRA Polias de Blondel (Desir du Chateau x Souviens Toi III) 0-0 43,96
3.  Philippe Rozier FRA Cristallo A LM (Casall x Corofino I) 0-0 44,08
4.  Edward Levy FRA Starlette de La Roque (Jumpy des Fontaines x Kannan) 0-4 42,70
5.  Guillaume Batillat FRA Rouge Pierreville (Ultimo Van Ter Moude x Narcos II) 0-4 43,97

This photo has been added to your cart !

Your shopping cart »
This website is using cookies for statistics, site optimization and retargeting purposes. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Read more here.